Caldwell FFA Booster\'s Cook Off
Dates: 06-06-2014 - 06-07-2014
Number of Teams: 37
Head Judge: Laverne & Cathy
Grand Champion: Darrell Marek - Country Cookers PIT: BB
Reserve Grand Champion: Gene Pruett - One Slice at a Time  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Darrell Marek Country Cookers
10
2
Gene Pruett One Slice at a Time
9
3
Justin Roberts Porky's Cookers #2
8
4
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
7
5
Joe Markowski Almost Done
6
6
Timmy Qualls Blazen Q
5
7
James McGary Walking Dead Cookers
4
8
Howard Muniz Orange Maple Cookers
3
9
Angie Pruett Grillin Granny
2
10
Michael Laughlin PoD
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Diane Jarrett Lady Bug Cooker
10
2
Floyd Schoeneman Cookin Boot
9
3
Gene Pruett One Slice at a Time
8
4
Joe Markowski Almost Done
7
5
Ronnie Wade Blazin BBQ
6
6
James McGary Walking Dead Cookers
5
7
Timmy Qualls Blazen Q
4
8
Darrell Marek Country Cookers
3
9
Wade Weigelt Sand Town Cookers
2
10
Larry Sikes We Be Cookin
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
James McGary Walking Dead Cookers
10
2
Shelby McGary Walking Dead Cookers Too
9
3
Darrell Marek Country Cookers
8
4
Larry Sikes We Be Cookin
7
5
Angie Pruett Grillin Granny
6
6
Michael Laughlin Porky's Cookers #1
5
7
Janis Hahn Bar B Que Brew Crew
4
8
Gene Pruett One Slice at a Time
3
9
Howard Muniz Orange Maple Cookers
2
10
Gary Qualls Rollin Smoke
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Darrell Marek Country Cookers
21
2
Gene Pruett One Slice at a Time
20
3
James McGary Walking Dead Cookers
19
4
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
13
5
Joe Markowski Almost Done
13
6
Diane Jarrett Lady Bug Cooker
10
7
Timmy Qualls Blazen Q
9
8
Floyd Schoeneman Cookin Boot
9
9
Shelby McGary Walking Dead Cookers Too
9
10
Justin Roberts Porky's Cookers #2
8
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
2
Charlie Eubanks Ace N the Hole Cookers
3
Shelby McGary Walking Dead Cookers Too
4
Mark Ofczarzak M&M Cookers
5
Timmy Qualls Blazen Q
6
Nathan Doelitsch Climate Control Cookers
7
Angie Pruett Grillin Granny
8
Joe Dockery TJD Cookers
9
Darrell Marek Country Cookers
10
Kenneth Vajdak Hawg Wild Cookers
Bloody Mary
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Larry Sikes We Be Cookin
2
Wade Weigelt Sand Town Cookers
3
Kenneth Vajdak Hawg Wild Cookers
4
Joe Dockery TJD Cookers
5
Mike Braly Pot Belly Cookers
6
Jimmy Sevec Holy Smoke
7
Nathan Doelitsch Climate Control Cookers
8
Jeff McFalls All N Ur Grill
9
Grace Prazak Big Mouth BBQ
10
Robert Deal
Burleson County Grand Champion
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
0
Timmy Qualls Blazen q

 

 

m4s0n501