Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Moulton Town & Country Jamboree BBQ Cook Off


Dates: 07-25-2014 - 07-26-2014
Number of Teams: 71
Head Judge: Jimmie & Gloria

GC: Danny Patton - One Man Pitts


RGC: Brian Harris - Burro Mas Mejor

Overall

1st Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pitts ( 14 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brian Harris / Burro Mas Mejor ( 14 pts )
3rd Place ~ Shawn Wilke / Rodeo Smoke ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Alan Martin / Overall Cookers ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Colebey Baker / Starin @ Racks ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Monte Brown / Trash Can Cookers ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Jonathan Jansky / Chix & Hix #2 ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Wayne Baker / Momma's Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Bo Petrek / Alley Bar-B-Q cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Pavelka / Rounders ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Shawn Wilke / Rodeo Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Monte Brown / Trash Can Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pitts ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dwayne Michna / Jackass Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Roy Cheatham / Hot rod BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brian Harris / Burro Mas Mejor ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Marvin Kocian / Lucky Dawgs BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mary Praytor / Flirtin with Fire ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Pustejowvsky / Heavy Chevy Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Larry Kuntschick / Smoke House Cookers of Gonzalez ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Alan Martin / Overall Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brian Harris / Burro Mas Mejor ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Pavelka / Rounders ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Wayne Baker / Momma's Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Trevor Simpor / Shiner Weekend Warriors ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Billy Jack Mims / Cannonball Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ D J Sweat / Bottoms Up BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Shawn Wilke / Rodeo Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cliff Kozelsky / Chix & Hix #1 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Ramirez / ZMR Bar B Q ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Colebey Baker / Starin @ Racks ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jonathan Jansky / Chix & Hix #2 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bo Petrek / Alley Bar-B-Q cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Pilat / Old Main Bar Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pitts ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mark Zimmerman / Lone Star Bank-Moulton ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ken German / Brisket Brain BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Alan Martin / Overall Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Wayne Baker / Momma's Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dale Gold / Copperhead Cookers ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Clifton Jahn / Say it is BBQ
2nd Place ~ Donal Derilek / Henchhouse Country Inn Cookers
3rd Place ~ Roy Cheatham / Hot Rod BBQ
4th Place ~ Andrew Hickman / Honky Tonk Smokers
5th Place ~ Mark Mezik / Big Head BBQ
6th Place ~ Tim Pustejowsky / Heavy Chevy Cookers
7th Place ~ Cody Janufka / Young Guns
8th Place ~ Chuck Dexier / Double D Cookers
9th Place ~ Micheal Perez / Poco Loco Cooking Team
10th Place ~ Cliff Kozelsky / Chix & Hix #1
Chili
1st Place ~ Donald Derelik / Henkhouse Country Inn Cookers
2nd Place ~ Robert Pavelka / Rounders
3rd Place ~ John Koch / BK Cookers
4th Place ~ Jeff Pilat / Lone Star Beer Cookers
5th Place ~ Robert Buehring / Buehring Beach Bums
6th Place ~ Ben Brauer / Old Moulton Cookers
7th Place ~ Trevor Simpor / Shiner Weekend Warriors
8th Place ~ Mark Zimmerman / Lone Star Bank #1
9th Place ~ Todd Clifton / Brother in laws & Outlaws
10th Place ~ Cody Januka / Young Guns
Go Texan Brisket
1st Place ~ One Man Pits /
2nd Place ~ PPI BBQ /
3rd Place ~ No Clue BBQ /
4th Place ~ Alley Bar-B-Q Cookers /
5th Place ~ Heavy Chevy Cookers /
6th Place ~ 2 Mexicans & a Redneck /
7th Place ~ Say it is BBQ /
8th Place ~ U Kill it I'll Grill it /
9th Place ~ Petrek Cookers /
10th Place ~ Lone Star Bank ---Shiner /
Salsa
1st Place ~ Bradley Petrek / Petrek Cookers
2nd Place ~ Jonathan Jansky / Chix & Hix #2
3rd Place ~ Joe Pilat / Old Main Bar Cookers
4th Place ~ Duane Fotjick / No Clue BBQ
5th Place ~ Tino Quezada / Parton Cookers
6th Place ~ David Fortune / Bar Bitch BBQ
7th Place ~ Bo Pretek / Alley Bar-B-Q Cookers
8th Place ~ Robert Shockley / RB Rocking Ranch cookers
9th Place ~ Martha Jo Guerra / Guerra's Grill & Catering
10th Place ~ Brian Pirckle / Schlook & Cook
Shrimp
1st Place ~ Marvin Kocian / Lucky Dawg BBQ
2nd Place ~ / Lone Star Bank
3rd Place ~ Micheal Perez / Poco Loco Cooking Team
4th Place ~ Paul Panus / PPI BBQ
5th Place ~ Dwayne Drozd / Lone Star Bank #2
6th Place ~ Cathy Perez / Perez Painting
7th Place ~ Rodney Kaltwasser / Coldwater Cookers
8th Place ~ Robert Ramirez / ZMR Bar BBq
9th Place ~ John Meisetschleager / Old Bohemian Cookers

 

Print Friendly