Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Boob-B-Q


Dates: 05-23-2014 - 05-24-2014
Number of Teams: 62
Head Judge: Judy

GC: Scott Brame - Rubbin' My Meat


RGC: Randy Burkhart - Rockin' R BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Scott Brame / Rubbin' My Meat ( 17 pts )
2nd Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rockin' R BBQ ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brian Huss / Twin Pigs BBQ ( 12 pts )
4th Place ~ Danny Helms / BBQ Xtreme ( 11 pts )
5th Place ~ Rick Carnes / Smoke Signal from Texas BBQ ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's The Way BBQ Go! ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Karl Plumlee / Plum Krazy Kookers ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Gene Pruett / One Slice At A Time ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woodys ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Rick Carnes / Smoke Signal from Texas BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Karl Plumlee / Plum Krazy Kookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Scott Brame / Rubbin' My Meat ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rockin' R BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Roger Ballinger / Kat Daddy Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Helms / BBQ Xtreme ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ryan Powell / Bill-B-Que ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazin BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's The Way BBQ Go! ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gene Pruett / One Slice at a Time ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bob McKinnon / Pop's Que'N ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat-N-Choo BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brian Huss / Twin Pigs BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Steve Chupp / Truckin Good BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Danny Helms / BBQ Xtreme ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Randy Burkart / Rockin R BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Scott Brame / Rubbin' My Meat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brain Huss / Twin Pigs BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woodys ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Helms / BBQ Xtreme ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Greg Evans / Loose Moose Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Randy Branham / Meat-N-Potatoes ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck Cooker ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeff Hall / Peacemaker BBQ ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Greg Evans / Loose Moose Cookers
2nd Place ~ James Edwards / Iron Bull BBQ
3rd Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazin BBQ
4th Place ~ Karl Plummlee / Plum Krazy Kookers
5th Place ~ Linda Kolar / Smokin K Ranch
6th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck Cooker
7th Place ~ Ryan Powell / Bill-B-Que
8th Place ~ Joe Voss / Texas Gear Jammers
9th Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold
10th Place ~ Scott Olsen / Sonny Jim BBQ

 

Print Friendly