Beaumont Masonic Lodge TX Champ
Dates: 05-16-2014 - 05-18-2014
Number of Teams: 17
Head Judge: Jimmie & Gloria
Grand Champion: Jeff Hale - Hale of a Good BBQ PIT: TC
Reserve Grand Champion: Clint Guillory - Consistantly Random BBQ  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Kevin Miller Tequila Sunrise BBQ
10
2
Andy Hollerman Glowz BBQ
9
3
Jeff Hale Hale of a Good BBQ
8
4
Clint Guillory Consistantly Random BBQ
7
5
A.E.Goodman G-Smokin BBQ
6
6
Allan Day Sons of Barbecue
5
7
Randy Nussbaum Carefree Cookers
4
8
John Pruitt Johney B Smokin
3
9
Rob Rodgers Short Bus BBQ
2
10
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Jeff Hale Hale of Good BBQ
10
2
Cooter Gibson Double Nickel Cookers
9
3
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
8
4
Mike"Mule" Johnson Texijun Brothers
7
5
Thomas Anderson Double A Cookers
6
6
Andy Hollerman Glowz BBQ
5
7
Clint Guillory Consistantly Random BBQ
4
8
Rob Rodgers Short Bus BBQ
3
9
Allan Day Sons of Barbecue
2
10
Kevin Miller Tequila Sunrise BBQ
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Clint Guillory Consistantly Random BBQ
10
2
James Plaia The Band
9
3
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
8
4
Allan Day Sons of Barbecue
7
5
Jeff Hale Hale of a Good BBQ
6
6
Cooter Gibson Double Nickel Cookers
5
7
Andy Hollerman Glowz BBQ
4
8
Thomas Anderson Double A Cookers
3
9
Rob Rodgers Short Bus BBQ
2
10
Randy Nussbaum Care Free Cookers
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Jeff Hale Hale of a Good BBQ
24
2
Clint Guillory Consistantly Random BBQ
21
3
Andy Hollerman Glowz BBQ
18
4
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
16
5
Allan Day Sons of Barbecue
14
6
Cooter Gibson Double Nickel Cookers
14
7
Kevin Miller Tequila Sunrise BBQ
11
8
Thomas Anderson Double A Cookers
9
9
James Plaia The Band
9
10
Rob Rodgers Short Bus BBQ
7
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
2
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
3
James Plaia The Band
4
Allan Day Sons of Barbecue
5
John Pruitt Johney B Smokin
6
Cooter Gibson Double Nickel Cookers
7
Greg Sonnier La-Tex Cookers
8
A E Goodman G-Smokin BBQ
9
Kevin Miller Tequila Sunrise BBQ
Dessert
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
James Plaia The Band
2
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
3
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
Open
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Cooter Gibson Double Nickel Cookers
2
Allan Day Sons of Barbecue
3
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
Pina Colada
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
James Plaia The Band
2
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
3
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark

 

 

m4s0n501