Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Marina Village Resort Bar-B-Que Cook Off


Dates: 04-25-2014 - 04-26-2014
Number of Teams: 16
Head Judge: Melissa/Debbie

GC: Mike Johnson - TEC Cookers


RGC: Timmy Qualls - Blazn Q

Overall

1st Place ~ Mike Johnson / TEC Cookers ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Timmy Qualls / Blazn Q ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Amber Hanyes / Swamp Bottom Cookers ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase n Moore Cookers ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Derek Catrone / Dont Know Cookers ( 15 pts )
6th Place ~ Duston Green / Asleep At The Pit ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Evans / Just Showed Up Bunch ( 13 pts )
8th Place ~ Nathaneal Butzke / Magnolia Mud Wild Turkey Cookers ( 13 pts )
9th Place ~ Wade Greer / 4 Fat Guys & A Smoker ( 11 pts )
10th Place ~ John Pruitt / Johnny B Smokin ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Amber Hanyes / Swamp Bottom Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase n Moore Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Duston Green / Asleep At The Pit ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Johnson / TEC Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Derek Catrone / Dont Know Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Timmy Qualls / Blazn Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Evans / Just Showed Up Bunch ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Wade Greer / 4 Fat Guys & A Smoker ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Nathaneal Butzke / Magnolia Mud Wild Turkey Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Pruitt / Johnny B Smokin ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Timmy Qualls / Blazn Q ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Evans / Just Showed Up Bunch ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Terry Threlkeld / Krazy Ass Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Nathaneal Butzke / Magnolia Mud Wild Turkey Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jimmy LeFlore / Greasy Lips ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase n Moore Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Will Watts / Easy Livin Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Johnson / TEC Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Duston Green / Asleep At The Pit ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Pruitt / Johnny B Smokin ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Mike Johnson / TEC Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Derek Catrone / Dont Know Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Wade Greer / 4 Fat Guys & A Smoker ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Amber Hanyes / Swamp Bottom Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ John Pruitt / Johnny B Smokin ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Timmy Qualls / Blazn Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Nathaneal Butzke / Magnolia Mud Wild Turkey Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Duston Green / Asleep At The Pit ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase n Moore Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jimmy LeFlore / Greasy Lips ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Amber Hanyes / Swamp Bottom Cookers
2nd Place ~ Danny Evans / Just Showed Up Bunch
3rd Place ~ Terry Threlkeld / Krazy Ass Cookers
4th Place ~ Jimmy LeFlore / Greasy Lips
5th Place ~ Derek Catrone / Dont Know Cookers
6th Place ~ Mike Johnson / TEC Cookers
7th Place ~ Nathaneal Butzke / Magnolia Mud Wild Turkey Cookers
8th Place ~ John Pruitt / Johnny B Smokin
9th Place ~ Timmy Qualls / Blazn Q
10th Place ~ Troy Stavinoha / Still Standing Cookers

 

Print Friendly