Results and Scores

Untitled Document

West Shore VFD


Dates: 04-18-2014 - 04-19-2014
Number of Teams: 18
Head Judge: Judy

GC: Ronnie Wade - Blazen BBQ


RGC: John Morgan - Aint Got A Clue BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 29 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Morgan / Aint Got A Clue BBQ ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tommy Vanetta / Killah Grillahs ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Bryan Denham / Dos Ditas ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Blu Kriske / Blues BBQ ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ John Klepper / Road Kill Grill ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Lisa Dromgroole / Lipstick Firefighter & Crew ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Ronald Warren / Pit Happens ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Nancy Mitchell / (no team name listed) ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Ron Collins / Circle H Smokin BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Bryan Denham / Dos Ditas ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Morgan / Aint Got A Clue BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Nancy Mitchell / (no team name listed) ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tommy Vanetta / Killah Grillahs ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James Cagle / Bar C Cue ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Blu Kriske / Blues BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kirk Strauch / Damn Did U Taste That ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ John Klepper / Road Kill Grill ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Aaron Byrd / Aaron Byrd ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ronald Warren / Pit Happens ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Klepper / Road Kill Grill ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ John Morgan / Aint Got A Clue BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tommy Vanetta / Killah Grillahs ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Aaron Byrd / Aaron Byrd ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ron Collins / Circle H Smokin BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Cody Johnson / Ribs For Her Pleasure ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Gary Howard / Non-Typical BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Blu Kriske / Blue Whatever BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lisa Dromgroole / Lipstick Firefighter & Crew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Blue Kriske / Blue Whatever BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tommy Vanetta / Killah Grillahs ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bryan Denham / Dos Ditas ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Scott Olson / Sonny Jim BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Morgan / Aint Got A Clue BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ron Collins / Circle H Smokin BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ James Cagle / Bar C Cue ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Gary Howard / Non-Typical BBQ ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Cody Johnson / Ribs For Her Pleasure
2nd Place ~ Tommy Vanetta / Killah Grillahs
3rd Place ~ John Klepper / Road Kill Grill
4th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ
5th Place ~ Nancy Mitchell / (no team name listed)
6th Place ~ Ron Collins / Circle H Smokin BBQ
7th Place ~ John Morgan / Aint Got A Clue BBQ
8th Place ~ Gary Howard / Non-Typical BBQ
9th Place ~ Lisa Dromgroole / Lipstick Firefighter & Crew
10th Place ~ Tommy Kriske / (no team name listed)
Dessert
1st Place ~ Bosque Resort /
2nd Place ~ Bryan Collins /
3rd Place ~ (unclaimed) /
5th Place ~ Lisa Dromgroole /
6th Place ~ Carla Eeri /

 

Print Friendly