Results and Scores

Untitled Document

25th Annual Roughneck Cook Off


Dates: 04-04-2014 - 04-05-2014
Number of Teams: 60
Head Judge: Judy

GC: Heath Walden - River Bottom Boys


RGC: Clarence Joseph - Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 16 pts )
2nd Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ ( 16 pts )
3rd Place ~ P.J. McCafferty / Silverdo Smokers ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G BBQ ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Roy Loveday / Smokin My Azz Off ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Greg Hybner / Shiner Smokers ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Bubba Reinke / Bubba's Bar-B-Q Rib ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ chad Basquez / C-Bar Ranch ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Saldana / Pit Bulls ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Rick Rogers / Drop Tine Express ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Roy Loveday / Smokin My Azz Off ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Greg Hybner / Shiner Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ P.J. McCafferty / Silverdo Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chad Basquez / C-Bar Ranch ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Michael Medcalf / Jack's Roadhouse ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Darwin Hoel / Giant ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Alcala / Snap Fitness ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bubba Reinke / Bubba's Bar-B-Q Rub ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Rick Roger / Drop Tine Express ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / Honky-Tonk Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Joseph Corona / Life's a Beach ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Leo Tiller / Clan McGregor ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Darwin Hoel / Giant ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chad Basquez / C-Bar Ranch ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ P.J. McCafferty / Silverado Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Saldana / Pit Bulls ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Flores / Al in the Family ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kent wheelis / Diamond W Cookin' Team ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Johnny Malik / Up In Smoke ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chad Basquez / C-Bar Ranch ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Darwin Hoel / Giant ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

 

Print Friendly