Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Brazos Valley API


Dates: 03-28-2014 - 03-29-2014
Number of Teams: 31
Head Judge: Cathy & Laverne

GC: Herb Batten - BMC Cookers


RGC: Justin Margist - Dr. Smoke

Overall

1st Place ~ Herb Batten / BMC Cookers ( 22 pts )
2nd Place ~ Justin Margist / Dr. Smoke ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Charlie Eubanks / Ace-in-The-Hole Cookers ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Nathan Doelitsch / Climate Control Service ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Ray Woolf / John Crane Production Services ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Gary Qualls / Rollin' Smoke ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Dwain Regmund / LUCKY R ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Kenny Renueau / TPP ( 7 pts )
9th Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Ziggy's Slaughterhouse ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Blake Kocurek / Summit Pump & Safety Cookers ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Gary Qualls / Rollin' Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Justin Margist / Dr. Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Nathan Doelitsch / Climate Control Service ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Ziggy's Slaughterhouse ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wibur Galloway / Republic Well Testing ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Michael Laughlin / Porkup Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Herb Batten / BMC Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Alvin Peel / Open Range Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Eddie Embra / Good Gosh Almighty ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Edward Suaseda / EZ Smokers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Justin Margist / Dr. Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Charlie Eubanks / Ace-in-The-Hole Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Herb Batten / BMC Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ David Pearce / Texas Q ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kenny Renueau / TPP ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ray Woolf / John Crane Production Services ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Nathan Doelitsch / Climate Control Service ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Richard Bustamante / TPP #2 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Andrew Althaus / Unifirst ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mark Ofczarzak / M&M Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Herb Batten / BMC Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ray Woolf / John Crane Production Services ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dwain Regmund / LUCKY R ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Charlie Eubanks / Ace-in-The-Hole Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Blake Kocurek / Summit Pump & Safety Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Braly / The Potbelly Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Nathan Doelitsch / Climate Control Service ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Edward Suaseda / EZ Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Alvin Peel / Open Range Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kenny Renueau / TPP ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

 

Print Friendly