Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Coryell Country Critters BBQ


Dates: 07-18-2014 - 07-19-2014
Number of Teams: 36
Head Judge: Judy

GC: Robbie Pettigrew - Ricochet's BBQ


RGC: Chuck Faulder - Uno Mas BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Robbie Pettigrew / Ricochet's BBQ ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chuck Faulder / Uno Mas BBQ ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Scott Olson / Sonny Jim BBQ ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's BBQ ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Matt Pittman / Meat Church ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Linda Kolar / Smokin K Ranch ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike King / Out West BBQ ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Taylor Rhea / ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ John Carlyon / Smokin Hot J's ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Robbie Pettigrew / Ricochet's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's bbq ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Carlyon / Smokin Hot J's ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Taylor Rhea / ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Olson / Sonny Jim BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chuck Faulder / Uno Mas BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ David Walker / Regulators BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Linda Kolar / Smokin K Ranch ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Matt Pittman / Meat Church ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robbie Pettigrew / Ricochet's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chuck Faulder / Uno Mas BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ron Warren / Pit Happens ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tommy Vanetta / Killah Grillahs ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Dan Erwin / Dry Branch ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Taylor Rhea / ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Scott Julian / Diamond J ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Mike King / Out West BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Scott Olson / Sonny Jim BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Linda Kolar / Smokin K Ranch ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chuck Faulder / Uno Mas BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat-N-Choo BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Aaron Byrd / Sourthern Pride BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Matt Pittman / Meat Church ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

10 and under
1st Place ~ Reef Woodson /
2nd Place ~ Devin Asparza /
3rd Place ~ Paislee Warren /
4th Place ~ Haleigh Byrd /
5th Place ~ Payton Stevens /
6th Place ~ Dillon Catera /
7th Place ~ Lexie Harmon /
8th Place ~ Kinsey Smalredge /
9th Place ~ Nick Nelson /
10th Place ~ Haden Nelson /
11 and Over
1st Place ~ Cato Woodson /
2nd Place ~ CJ Salone /
3rd Place ~ Cotton Julian /
4th Place ~ Treston Asparza /
Beans
1st Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold
2nd Place ~ Kathy Snyder /
3rd Place ~ David Walker / Regulators BBQ
4th Place ~ Jarrod Hanna / Drunk Luck
5th Place ~ Sarah Carlyon / Smokin Hot J's
6th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ
7th Place ~ Linda Kolar / Smokin K Ranch
8th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck Cookers
9th Place ~ Ryan Stevens / Pit Crew BBQ
10th Place ~ Chuck Faulder / Uno Mas BBQ

 

Print Friendly