Browns OK Corral
Dates: 02-28-2014 - 03-01-2014
Number of Teams: 24
Head Judge: Dawn
Grand Champion: Ernest Servantes - Burnt Bean Company PIT: ST
Reserve Grand Champion: Tim Milligan - Not So Bad Cookers  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Kent Wheelis Diamond W Cooking Team
10
2
Ernest Servantes Burnt Bean Company
9
3
Sam Briseno Good Time Cookers
8
4
Johnny Stewart Texas Style Cuisine
7
5
Guadalupe Martinez Smoke Em If You Got Em
6
6
Philip Terrazas Los Texicans
5
7
Eugene Reyes That's My BBQ
4
8
JD Davidsmeyer JD's Team Xtreme
3
9
Robert Serros Que-Vo BBQ Team
2
10
Cecil Daniel Texas Tuff
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Tim Milligan Not So Bad Cookers
10
2
Dot Harris South TX Que & Brew II
9
3
Ernest Servantes Burnt Bean Company
8
4
Robert Serros Que-Vo BBQ Team
7
5
JD Davidsmeyer JD's Team Xtreme
6
6
Mark Bodden Smoking Pistol BBQ
5
7
Johnny Stewart Texas Style Cuisine
4
8
Kent Wheelis Diamond W Cooking Team
3
9
Cecil Daniel Texas Tuff
2
10
Juan Avila Pit Vipers
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Tim Milligan Not So Bad Cookers
10
2
Ernest Servantes Burnt Bean Company
9
3
Guadalupe Martinez Smoke Em If You Got Em
8
4
Johnny Stewart Texas Style Cuisine
7
5
Dan Booth Triple B Cooking Team
6
6
Cecil Daniel Texas Tuff
5
7
Mark Bodden Smoking Pistol BBQ
4
8
Dot Harris South TX Que & Brew II
3
9
Philip Terrazas Los Texicans
2
10
Robert Serros Que-Vo BBQ Team
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Ernest Servantes Burnt Bean Company
26
2
Tim Milligan Not So Bad Cookers
20
3
Johnny Stewart Texas Style Cuisine
18
4
Guadalupe Martinez Smoke Em If You Got Em
14
5
Kent Wheelis Diamond W Cooking Team
13
6
Dot Harris South TX Que & Brew II
12
7
Robert Serros Que-Vo BBQ Team
10
8
JD Davidsmeyer JD's Team Xtreme
9
9
Mark Bodden Smoking Pistol BBQ
9
10
Sam Briseno Good Time Cookers
8
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Sam Briseno Good Time Cookers
2
Philip Terrazas Los Texicans
3
Forrest Wilson Jr Outfitters
Chili
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Philip Terrazas Los Texicans
2
Cecil Daniel Texas Tuff
3
Dot Harris South TX Que & Brew II
Menudo
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Juan Quintero Double J Cookers
2
Sam Briseno Good Time Cookers
3
Margie Flores South TX Que & Brew II