Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Dekalb Kiwanis BBQ


Dates: 05-02-2014 - 05-03-2014
Number of Teams: 15
Head Judge: Kesa

GC: Tony Chancellor - Four Shadows


RGC: Debbie Rolf - Sundown BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 35 pts )
2nd Place ~ Debbie Rolf / Sundown BBQ ( 24 pts )
3rd Place ~ Benji Lewis / Bayou BBQ ( 24 pts )
4th Place ~ Toby Godfrey / Getchusome BBQ ( 24 pts )
5th Place ~ Garry Rolf / Outhouse BBQ ( 22 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Disterdick / Chick-N-Butts ( 20 pts )
7th Place ~ James Atchley / Game Changer ( 16 pts )
8th Place ~ Gerald Rusk / Double R BBQ ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Jerome Elder / Omaha Mafia ( 11 pts )
10th Place ~ Larry Wooten / Dirt Road Cookers ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Garry Rolf / Outhouse BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Atchley / Game Changers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Debbie Rolf / Sundown BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Larry Wooten / Dirt Road Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Benji Lewis / Bayou BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gerald Rusk / Double R BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Toby Godfrey / Getchusome BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Disterdick / Chick-N-Butts ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jerome Elder / Omaha Mafia ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Tony Cancellor / Four Shadows ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Disterdick / Chick-N-Butts ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Toby Godfrey / Getchusome BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tom Bridges / New Boston BGC ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Benji Lewis / Bayou BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ronnie Farmer / Farmboy Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Debbie Rolf / Sundown BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Garry Rolf / Outhouse BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ James Atchley / Game Changers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Larry Wooten / Dirt Road Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jerome Elder / Omaha Mafia ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Toby Godfrey / Getchusome BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Disterdick / Chick-N-Butts ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Debbie Rolf / Sundown BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Garry Rolf / Outhouse BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Benji Lewis / Bayou BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ James Atchley / Game Changers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ronnie Farner / Farmboy Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Gerald Rusk / Double R BBQ ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Benji Lewis / Bayou BBQ
2nd Place ~ Toby Godfrey / Getchusome BBQ
3rd Place ~ / 4-K Cook'n
4th Place ~ Gerald Rusk / Double R BBQ
5th Place ~ Mark Headrick / Smok'n Heads
6th Place ~ James Atchley / Game Changer
7th Place ~ Jerome Elder / Omaha Mafia
Pulled Pork
1st Place ~ Ronnie Farmer / FarmBoy Cookers
2nd Place ~ Benji Lewis / Bayou BBQ
3rd Place ~ Debbie Rolf / Sundown BBQ
4th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows
5th Place ~ Gerald Rusk / Double R BBQ
6th Place ~ Toby Godfrey / Getchusome BBQ
7th Place ~ Garry Rolf / Outhouse BBQ
8th Place ~ James Atchley / Game Changer
9th Place ~ Chris Disterdick / Chick-N-Butts
10th Place ~ Mark Headrick / Smok'n Heads

 

Print Friendly