SWABA 16th AR State Championship BBQ
Dates: 05-09-2014 - 05-10-2014
Number of Teams: 17
Head Judge: Levi
Grand Champion: Eric Lee - Fire Dancer BBQ PIT: SW
Reserve Grand Champion: Angie Pruett - Grillin Granny  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Gene Pruett One Slice At A Time
10
2
Benji Lewis Bayou BBQ
9
3
Angie Pruett Grillin Granny
8
4
Eric Lee Fire Dancer BBQ
7
5
Anthony Quinney Antny Que
6
6
Ryan Myers Q-aholic
5
7
Randy Hill Southern Krunk BBQ Secicty
4
8
Candy Weaver BBQr's Delight
3
9
Ricky Arnold Big Butt BBQ
2
10
Robert Satterfield Bad To The Bone
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Robert Satterfield Bad To The Bone
10
2
Ricky Arnold Big Butt BBQ
9
3
Benji Lewis Bayou BBQ
8
4
Eric Lee Fire Dancer BBQ
7
5
Andy Allen Burn One BBQ
6
6
Russell Ellis Just Add Sauce
5
7
Angie Pruett Grillin Granny
4
8
Ryan Myers Q-aholic
3
9
Gene Pruett One Slice At A Time
2
10
Randy Hill Southern Krunk BBQ Secicty
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Russell Ellis Just Add Sauce
10
2
Eric Lee Fire Dancer BBQ
9
3
Andy Allen Burn One BBQ
8
4
Anthony Quinney Antny Que
7
5
Angie Pruett Grillin Granny
6
6
Randy Hill Southern Krunk BBQ Secicty
5
7
Gene Pruett One Slice At A Time
4
8
Mike Sawyers Caddo Camp Cookers
3
9
Ricky Arnold Big Butt BBQ
2
10
Chris Disterdick Chick N Butts BBQ
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Eric Lee Fire Dancer BBQ
23
2
Angie Pruett Grillin Granny
18
3
Benji Lewis Bayou BBQ
17
4
Gene Pruett One Slice At A Time
16
5
Russell Ellis Just Add Sauce
15
6
Andy Allen Burn One BBQ
14
7
Anthony Quinney Antny Que
13
8
Ricky Arnold Big Butt BBQ
13
9
Robert Saterfield Bad To The Bone
11
10
Randy Hill Southern Krunk BBQ Secicty
10
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Gene Pruett One Slice At A Time
2
Angie Pruett Grillin Granny
3
Ricky Arnold Big Butt BBQ
4
Chris Disterdick Chick N Butts BBQ
5
Candy Weaver BBQr's Delight
6
Benji Lewis Bayou BBQ
7
Tina Henderson Triple H BBQ
8
Anthony Quinney Antny Que
9
Carroll Weatherford Tater 2
10
Bob Dowdle Just Good Cookin
Kids
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Aden Henderson
2
McKenzie Hill
3
Iris Craig
4
Carlon Ellis

 

 

m4s0n501