Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Fort Worth Cops for Kids


Dates: 03-21-2014 - 03-22-2014
Number of Teams: 108
Head Judge: Laura

GC: Joni Schug - Double J BBQ


RGC: Waldo Strein - Lost Gonzo BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo BBQ ( 13 pts )
3rd Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 10 pts )
4th Place ~ Jamie Geer / Jambo Pits ( 9 pts )
5th Place ~ Mary Caraway / Pit Rassler Granny ( 9 pts )
6th Place ~ Toni Maynard / Redneck Woman BBQ ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Joe Jaska / Smokin' Joe's ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3 "B" BBQ ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Spitzenberger / Ott's BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Brandon Finley / Suck the Bone ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jamie Geer / Jambo Pits ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Jaska / Smokin' Joe's ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brandon Finley / Suck the Bone ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's The Way BBQ GO! ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Randy Branham / Meat-N-Potatoes ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / T N T Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Silvey / Prime Time BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Toni Maynard / Redneck Woman BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Spitzenberger / Ott's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeff Hall / Peacemaker BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bryan McLarty / Big Fish BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Gerald Maynard / Kick'N Back Kookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Bubba Garrett / Twisted Pitsters ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Steve Fourqurean / Bear Spring Bar-B-Que ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mary Caraway / Pit Rassler Granny ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Terry Blount / 3 "B" BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Helms / BBQ Xtreme ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Ruiz / Good Time Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Woody Woodson /
2nd Place ~ Coty Alambar /
3rd Place ~ Waldo Strein /
4th Place ~ Jamie Geer /
5th Place ~ Barbie Strein /
6th Place ~ Bubba Garrett /
7th Place ~ Cheryl Marak /
8th Place ~ Ronnie Wade /
9th Place ~ Patrick Sullivan /
10th Place ~ Dennis Kolar /

 

Print Friendly