Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Cowboys Dancehall Lonestar BBQ Cook Off


Dates: 03-07-2014 - 03-08-2014
Number of Teams: 94
Head Judge: Scott/Dawn

GC: James McGary - Walking Dead Cookers


RGC: Wade McBee - McBee and Friends BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 17 pts )
2nd Place ~ Wade McBee / McBee and Friends BBQ ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joes ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Darrell Marek / Country Cookers ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Ernest Ramirez / Salt Creek BBQ ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire and Smoke ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Shane Burchfield / Keeper Hot ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire and Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Darrell Marek / Country Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wade McBee / McBee and Friends BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joes ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Gary / BackRoads BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Joe Rodriguez / Mesquite Burning Aggies ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Matt Adamentz / Buring Time BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kevin NollKamper / Steady Cooking ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Ernest Ramirez / Salt Creek BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Donnie Cummings / High on Shine Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ John Beckner / BS Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Darrell Marek / Country Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Micheal Ramirez / South Texas Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Guadalupe Martinez / Smoke Em If You Got Em ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Anthony Gonzales / PTR Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Cal Hero / Cal Hero ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joes ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Wade McBee / McBee and Friends BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Shane Burchfield / Keeper Hot ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Balch / Balch’s Blazin BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Steve Jimenez / High Strung BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Segura / 2 Live Q ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Matt Adamentz / Buring Time BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Dean / Deanos Smokin Bones ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

 

Print Friendly