Results and Scores

Untitled Document

D'Iberville BBQ Throwdown


Dates: 02-21-2014 - 02-22-2014
Number of Teams: 39
Head Judge: Jimmie & Gloria

GC: Adam Gautreau - Deep South Smokin Que


RGC: Danny Titus - Roadtoad Smoke N BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Adam Gautreau / Deep South Smokin Que ( 23 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Titus / Roadtoad Smoke N BBQ ( 23 pts )
3rd Place ~ Barry Smith / Bayou Boogie BBQ ( 22 pts )
4th Place ~ Andy Hollerman / Glowz BBQ ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ Jason White / BBQN White ( 18 pts )
6th Place ~ James Cruse / The Master Basters ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Mullins / Southern Smoke ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Cody Delaney / CDS Cookin ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Brian Lipps / Smokin Lipps ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Michael Hosli / Big Hoss BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Adam Gautreau / Deep South Smokin Que ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Barry Smith / Bayou Boogie BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Andy Hollerman / Glowz BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jason White / BBQN White ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Mullins / Southern Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Hebert / Big Bear BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Titus / Roadtoad Smoke N BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Eric Moran / Family Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cody Delaney / CDS Cookin ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ James Taylor / Piggin Out ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Danny Titus / Roadtoad Smoke N BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Barry Smith / Bayou Boogie BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason White / BBQN White ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Michael Hosli / Big Hoss BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ James Cruse / The Master Basters ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Adam Gautreau / Deep South Smokin Que ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Alton McInns / McInnis's 12 Bone BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Berdux / bad to the Bone team BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brian Lipps / Smokin Lipps ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dustey Walley / I wear blue for team sherry ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Andy Hollerman / Glowz BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Titus / Roadtoad Smoke N BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Adam Gautreau / Deep South Smokin Que ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ James Cruse / The Master Basters ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Cody Delaney / CDS Cookin ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brian Lipps / Smokin Lipps ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Barry Smith / Bayou Boogie BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jason White / BBQN White ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Mullins / Southern Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Sean Hebert / Big Bear BBQ ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Kids
1st Place ~ Lana Hosli /
2nd Place ~ Chance Poulos /
3rd Place ~ Smantha Dubose /
4th Place ~ Colbi Poulos /
5th Place ~ Wade Robertson /
6th Place ~ Nathan Bennett /
7th Place ~ Emily Trahan /

 

Print Friendly