Results and Scores

Untitled Document

4th TTHA\'s Bucks & BBQ

Dates: 03-07-2014 - 03-08-2014
Number of Teams: 54
Head Judge: Jesse PIT: ST
Grand Champion: Darwin Hoel - Giant BBQ
Reserve Grand Champion: Joe Castillo - The Worms BBQ Team
Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Jeff Dillahunly Serial Grillers
10
2
Brian Kemper The Leftovers
9
3
Darwin Hoel Giant BBQ
8
4
Shawn Wilke Rodeo Smoke
7
5
Dennis Butterworth War PigBbq
7
6
Brent Allen The Buzzard Bar Cooking Team
6
7
David Praytor Top Choice BBQ
5
8
David Prayter Top Choice BBQ
5
9
Mary Praytor Flirtin' with Fire
4
10
Joe Castillo The Worms BBQ Team
3
11
Kyle Bond 4 B BBQ
2
12
Joe Smith Joe's Cook Shack
1
13
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Brian Kemper The Leftovers
10
2
Mary Praytor Flirtin' with Fire
9
3
Darwin Hoel Giant BBQ
8
4
Joe Castillo The Worms BBQ Team
7
5
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
6
6
Joe Smith Joe's Cook Shack
6
7
Jason Ragsdale Lucky Dawgs
5
8
Clint Swindle Good Life BBQ
4
9
Shawn Wilke Rodeo Smoke
3
10
Jan Canterbury Conroe Firehouse Lookers
3
11
Kenneth Johnson Chili Pepper Express Cooking Team
2
12
Robert Drzmala KND Cookers
2
13
David Prayter Top Choice BBQ
1
14
David Praytor Top Choice BBQ
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Joe Castillo The Worms BBQ Team
10
2
Darwin Hoel Giant BBQ
9
3
Lars Flores Piping Hot
8
4
Shawn Wilke Rodeo Smoke
7
5
Todd Wotring First Class BBQ
7
6
Aaron Brandon Crosstown Cookers
6
7
Robert Drzymala KND Cookers
6
8
Brent Allen The Buzzard Bar Cooking Team
5
9
David Praytor Top Choice BBQ
4
10
David Prayter Top Choice BBQ
4
11
Robert Stevens HB Cookers
3
12
Tony Rodriguez Grills Gone Wild
3
13
Joe Smith Joe's Cook Shack
2
14
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
2
15
Joey Tapio Bueno Boys
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Darwin Hoel Giant BBQ
25
2
Joe Castillo The Worms BBQ Team
20
3
Brian Kemper The Leftovers
19
4
Shawn Wilke Rodeo Smoke
17
5
Paul Dolan Ace in the Hole
17
6
Mary Praytor Flirtin' with Fire
13
7
Brent Allen The Buzzard Bar Cooking Team
11
8
Jeff Dillahunly Serial Grillers
10
9
David Praytor Top Choice BBQ
10
10
David Prayter Top Choice BBQ
10
11
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
9
12
Joe Smith Joe's Cook Shack
9
13
Robert Drzmala KND Cookers
8
14
Robert Drzymala KND Cookers
8
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Brian Kemper The Leftovers
2
Joe Smith Joe's Cook Shack
2
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
3
Aaron Lesley Big Boy BBQ
4
Ray Herrera Smoking Roadrunners
5
Joe Castillo The Worms Cooking Team
6
Jerry Hicks FFMs
6
Unclaimed 803949
Wild Game
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Robert Drzmala KND Cookers
1
Robert Drzymala KND Cookers
2
Brent Allen The Buzzard Bar Cooking Team
3
Nick Payne Dirtroad Smokers
4
Jeff Dillahunly Serial Grillers
5
Jason Ragsdale Lucky Dawgs
6
Jason Vaclavik Just havin Fun
6
Scott Rogers The Smoke Eaters

 

Print Friendly