Terrell Heritage Jubilee
Dates: 04-19-2013 - 04-20-2013
Number of Teams: 63
Head Judge: Lynn & Laura PIT: TX
Grand Champion: Joey Smith - Joe's Cook Shack Reserve Grand Champion: Ronnie Wade - Blazen BBQ

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Waldo Strein Lost Gonzo BBQ
10
2
Greg Austin Picketwire BBQ
9
3
George Taylor ONIT
8
4
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
7
5
Skip Headen Hondo
6
6
Chris Griffith Lil Earl's Butt Naked BBQ
5
7
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
4
8
Garry Rolf Outhouse BBQ
3
9
Woody Woodson 3 Woody's BBQ
2
10
Debbie Rolf Sundown BBQ
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Tony Chancellor T-N-T Cookers
10
2
Ronnie Hunt Smokin' & Strokin'
9
3
Robin Hollon 2 Dogs BBQ
8
4
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
7
5
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
6
6
Steve Chupp Truckin' Good BBQ
5
7
Ron Monus Eat'n Smoke
4
8
Barbie Strein Lost Gonzo Too
3
9
Larry Newberry Bootleg BBQ & Burgers
2
10
Greg Austin Picketwire BBQ
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Randy Brumbelow 1 Nucor
10
2
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
9
3
Tony Chancellor T-N-T Cookers
8
4
Waldo Strein Lost Gonzo
7
5
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
6
6
Dale Cordwell 3/C Buckin' Bulls
5
7
Woody Woodson 3 Woody's BBQ
4
8
Ronnie Hunt Smokin' & Strokin'
3
9
Steve Chupp Truckin' Good BBQ
2
10
Barbie Strein Lost Gonzo Too
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
20
2
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
19
3
Tony Chancellor T-N-T Cookers
18
4
Waldo Strein Lost Gonzo
17
5
Ronnie Hunt Smokin' & Strokin'
12
6
Greg Austin Picketwire BBQ
10
7
Randy Brumbelow 1 Nucor
10
8
George Taylor ONIT
8
9
Robin Hollon 2 Dogs BBQ
8
10
Steve Chupp Truckin' Good BBQ
7
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Ronnie Wade
2
Steve Chupp
3
Phillip Parks
4
Jeff Shivers
5
James Gowin
6
Dale Cordwell
7
Jeremy Sanders
8
Nancy Sullivan
9
Ronnie Hunt
10
Chris Griffith
Best Pit
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
3/C Buckin' Bulls
Cobbler
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Alan Roberts peach
2
Fred Johnson Pineapple-peach
3
Susan Smith cherry
4
Tony Burley peach
5
Mike Jordan Blueberry peach
6
Sandy Coffelt strawberry
7
Paige Cordwell peach-blackberry
8
Connor Daily apple plum
9
Tammy Parks Chocolate
10
James Gowin peach
Local Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Bill England 5-E
2
Randy Brumbelow 1 Nucor
3
Jason Rankin Smokin' Joe's
4
Rickie Boon Smoken & Stroken
5
Gus McSpadden Gus 10/4 BBQ
6
Fred Johnson Johnson Chiropratic
7
Mike Hughes Bars MT
8
Elmer DeLuca Hands On BBQ
9
Jeremy Sanders Chillin & Grillin
10
Walter Coffelt 5/C Bar B Q
Local Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Pee Wee Reese A Town Hippy's
2
Dale Cordwell 3/C Buckin' Bulls
3
Mickey Boon Tuff-Uh-Nuff
4
George Taylor ONIT
5
Randy Brumbelow 1 Nucor
6
Ron Kilgore Sunshine BBQ
7
Daniel Flores Smokin' Beaners
8
Ricky Quick B.A.R. Smokin' Hot
9
unclaimed 838029
10
Rickie Boon Smoken & Stroken
10
Walter Coffelt 5/C Bar B Q
Local Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Jason Rankin Smokin' Joe's
2
Dale Cordwell 3/C Buckin' Bulls
3
Bill England 5-E
4
Randy Brumbelow 1 Nucor
5
Ron Kilgore Sunshine BBQ
6
Eric Porter 429 Marina II
7
Pee Wee Reese A Town Hippy's
8
George Taylor ONIT
9
Rickie Boon Smoken & Stroken
10
Mickey Boon Tuff-Uh-Nuff
Local Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Eric Porter 429 Marina II
2
Jason Rankin Smokin' Joe's
3
Dale Cordwell 3/C Buckin' Bulls
4
Ron Kilgore Sunshine BBQ
5
Bill England 5-E
6
Robin Hollon 2 Dogs BBQ
7
Justin Cummings Jagertards
8
George Taylor ONIT
9
Mike Hughes Bars MT
Showmanship
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
2
Blah, Blah, Blah-Ba-Que