Rosenberg Masonic BBQ
Dates: 03-22-2013 - 03-23-2013
Number of Teams: 54
Head Judge: Andy A PIT: TC
Grand Champion: Larry Bittner - Guzzlin Gourmets Reserve Grand Champion: Tony Bentancur - Bentancur Cookers

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Larry Bittner Guzzlin Gourmets
10
2
John Mikolas Just Us Cookers
9
3
Jonathan Lee Buffalo Bayou Que
8
4
Eddie Sebesta L C B Cookers
7
5
Mark Silva Hogfathers
6
6
Brent Barrett Rub & Tug
5
7
Tony Bentancur Bentancur Cookers
4
8
Robin Myers M & M Cookers 2
3
9
Stephen Polinski Cuff'em & Stuff'em Cookers
2
10
Jorae Rodilquez Imperial Barbeque
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Roy Moreno Dirty Hawgs Smokers
10
2
Cody Jimerson Me, Myself & I Cookers
9
3
Mark Silva Hogfathers
8
4
Josh Menard Texas Heat Cookers 1
7
5
Phillip Wigginton Wigg'd Out Cookers
6
6
Tony Bentancur Bentancur Cookers
5
7
Benjamin Castillo Los Borrachos Cookers
4
8
Allen Dolnik Brew Dawgs
3
9
Jacob Villarreal It's Going Down Cookers
2
10
Todd Nelson Double Barrel Cookers
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Robin Myers M & M Cookers 2
10
2
Allen Dolnik Brew Dawgs
9
3
Tony Bentancur Bentancur Cookers
8
4
Larry Bittner Guzzlin Gourmets
7
5
Phillip Wigginton Wigg'd Out Cookers
6
6
John Mikolas Just Us Cookers
5
7
Jorae Rodilquez Imperial Barbeque
4
8
Tito Quezada Patron Kookers
3
9
Cody Jimerson Me, Myself & I Cookers
2
10
Ralph Myers Git R Dun
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Larry Bittner Guzzlin Gourmets
17
2
Tony Bentancur Bentancur Cookers
17
3
John Mikolas Just Us Cookers
14
4
Mark Silva Hogfathers
14
5
Robin Myers M & M Cookers 2
13
6
Phillip Wigginton Wigg'd Out Cookers
12
7
Allen Dolnik Brew Dawgs
12
8
Cody Jimerson Me, Myself & I Cookers
11
9
Roy Moreno Dirty Hawgs Smokers
10
10
Jonathan Lee Buffalo Bayou Que
8
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Greg Holloman Brotha from Another Matha Cookers
2
Matt Rodriguez No Gotta Team
3
Joe Medina Jr Hot off the Grill
4
Adan Ouba All in the Family Cookers
5
Benjamin Castillo Los Borrachos Cookers
6
Joe Limon Jokin & smokin
7
Joel Barrera Low & Slow Cookers
8
John Mikolas Just Us Cookers
9
Robin Donaldson Double Barrel Cookers 2
10
Adam Villarrey Borocho Boys
Dessert
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Larry Zepada TDR Cookers
2
Tito Quezada Patron Kookers
3
Todd Nelson Double Barrel Cookers
4
Roy Moreno Dirty Hawgs Smokers
Open
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Jorae Rodilquez Imperial Barbeque
2
Joel Barrera Low & Slow Cookers
3
Kristopher Abdi Drop'em Dead Cookers
4
Robin Myers M & M Cookers 2
5
Brian Sebesta Blowing Smoke
6
Larry Bittner Guzzlin Gourmets
7
Eric Quezada Kin Folk Cookers
8
Nick Lopez Texas Smoke Ring
9
Eddie Sebesta L C B Cookers
10
Larry Zepada TDR Cookers

 

 

m4s0n501