Jeffrey Ingram Memorial
Dates: 10-04-2013 - 10-05-2013
Number of Teams: 17
Head Judge: Steve & Donna PIT: TC
Grand Champion: Dustin Bialis - Dickey's Hardwood Reserve Grand Champion: Chad Jordan - Flama Blanca

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Travis Stuckey Stuckey's Sizzlin Cookers
10
2
Chad Jordan Flama Blanca
9
3
Colby Miller Smokin Skulls BBQ
8
4
John Sheffield J & J Cookers
7
5
Chris Walker C & C Cookers
6
6
Jeff Caldwell Pop's Cookers
5
7
Dustin Bialis Dickey's Hardwood
4
8
Rickie Pickett Work In Progress Cookers
3
9
Rookie Smith Rookie's
2
10
Cody Waller Bud Sweat & Pitt Stains
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Dustin Bialis Dickey's Hardwood
10
2
Fred Albertson Country Wild Kookers
9
3
Chris Walker C&C Cookers
8
4
Phil Haynes Sho'Nuff Cookers
7
5
Charlie Riley Charlie Riley, Candidate County Commisioner
6
6
Rookie smith Rookie's
5
7
Geoff Beyer Smokey Tears
4
8
Chad Jordan Flama Blanca
3
9
Jeff Caldwell Pop's Cookers
2
10
Colby Miller Smokin Skulls BBQ
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Troy Logan Triple Threat
10
2
Charlie Riley Charlie Riley, Candidate County Commisioner
9
3
Fred Albertson Country Wild Kookers
8
4
Kelly Meyes Just Us Girls
7
5
Cody Waller Bud Sweat & Pitt Stains
6
6
Chad Jordan Flama Blanca
5
7
Dustin Bialis Dickey's Hardwood
4
8
Jeff Caldwell Pop's Cookers
3
9
Chris Walker C & C Cookers
2
10
Brandon Moore Here For The Beer Cookers
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Dustin Bialis Dickey's Hardwood
18
2
Chad Jordan Flama Blanca
17
3
Fred Albertson Country Wild Kookers
17
4
Chris Walker C & C Cookers
16
5
Charlie Riley Charlie Riley, Candidate County Commisioner
15
6
Travis Stuckey Stuckey's Sizzlin Cookers
10
7
Jeff Caldwell Pop's Cookers
10
8
Troy Logan Triple Threat
10
9
Colby Miller Smokin Skullz BBQ
9
10
John Sheffield J & J Cookers
7
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Kellie Myers Just Us Girls
2
Colby Miller Smokin Skullz BBQ
3
Jeff Caldwell Pop's BBQ
4
Brandon Moore Here For The Beer Cookers
5
Phil Haynes Sho'Nuff Cookers
6
Ricky Pickett Work In Progress Cookers
7
Charlie Riley Charlie Riley, Candidate County Commisioner
8
Chris Walker C & C Cookers
9
Chad Jordan Flama Blanca
10
Dustin Bialis Dickey's Hardwood
Wild Game
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Fred Albertson Country Wild Kookers
2
Phil Haynes Sho'Nuff Cookers
3
Colby Miller Smokin Skulls BBQ
5
Jeff Caldwell Pop's Cookers
6
Cody Waller Bud Sweat & Pitt Stains
7
Kellie Myers Just Us Girls
8
Dutin Bialis Dickey's Hardwood
9
Troy Logan Triple Threat