Colorado County Eddie Orange Memorial
Dates: 09-27-2013 - 09-28-2013
Number of Teams: 38
Head Judge: Steve & Donna PIT: TC
Grand Champion: Derrick Rollins - Keystone Cookers Reserve Grand Champion: Henry Scneider - Big Henry's Cookers

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Mike Smidovec
10
2
William Smith W3 Cooking Team
9
3
Jerry Smidovec Up In Smoke 2
8
4
Adam Pina All In The Family Cookers
7
5
Ray Poole Coyote's Cook Team
6
6
Marco Hernandez Smoked Out Vatos
5
7
Henry Schneider Big Henry's Cookers
4
8
Curt Harbers BYOB
3
9
Derrick Rollins Keystone Cookers
2
10
Jennifer Barten Juicy Q Cookers
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Richard Laughlin Kick Ash Kookers
10
2
Jennifer Barten Juicy Q Cookers
9
3
Nathan Hyde Yard Pimps
8
4
Ray Poole Coyote's Cook Team
7
5
Derrick Rollins Keystone Cookers
6
6
Kyle Cranek United Cookers
5
7
Jimmy Rohde Buck & Ewe
4
8
Sam Dantone Texas Country Cooker
3
9
Preston Little The Little Cookers
2
10
Ricky Powell Limp Brisket
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Henry Schneider Big Henry's Cookers
10
2
Curt Harbers BYOB
9
3
Russell Maertz Outta Sight Cookers
8
4
Derrick Rollins Keystone Cookers
7
5
Ricky Powell Limp Brisket
6
6
Adam Pina All In The Family Cookers
5
7
Chad Ellis Damn It Boy BBQ Crew
4
8
Calvin Roensch Shiner Cookers
3
9
Jimmy Rohde Buck & Ewe
2
10
Shae Swoboda Holy Smoke
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Derrick Rollins Keystone Cookers
15
2
Henry Scneider Big Henry's Cookers
14
3
Ray Poole Coyote's Cook Team
13
4
Adam Pina All In The Family Cookers
12
5
Curt Harbers BYOB
12
6
Mike Smidovec Up In Smoke
10
7
Jennifer Barten Juicy Q Cookers
10
8
Richard Laughlin Kick Ash Kookers
10
9
William Smith W3 Cooking Team
9
10
Jerry Smidovec Up In Smoke 2
8
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
JR Vera Holy Smoke 2
2
Shae Swoboda Holy Smoke
3
Justin Cumberledge Asleep At The Grill
4
Derrick Rollins Keystone Cookers
5
Joey Polek Sauced Again Cookers
6
Jimmy Rohde Buck & Ewe
7
John Northington Egypt Renegades
8
Evelyn Orange Grandma's Cooking
9
Calvin Roensch Shiner Cookers
10
Chad Ellis Damn It Boy BBQ Crew
Margaritas
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Jennifer Barten Juicy Q Cookers
2
Justin Cumberledge Asleep At The Grill
3
Richy Powell Limp Brisket