Bubba Can Cook Music Festival & BBQ Cook Off
Dates: 09-20-2013 - 09-21-2013
Number of Teams: 50
Head Judge: Laverne & Cathy PIT: BB
Grand Champion: Mary Praytor - Flirtin with Fire Reserve Grand Champion: Toni Olenick - Smokin Hott

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Mary Praytor Flirtin with Fire
10
2
Earl Blachmon Got 5 #1
9
3
Toni Olenick Smokin Hott
8
4
Unclaimed
7
5
Chris Freeman We Smoke
6
6
Chris Brantner Smoke Rings in the Dark
5
7
Jeremy Grigsby Casey's
4
8
Nat Butzke Magnolia Mud Wild Turkey Cookers
3
9
Mike Pride Sin Tex
2
10
Andy Obannon Bite Me BBQ
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Allan Freeman Take it to the Bank
10
2
Tim Qualls Blazn Q
9
3
Jerry Nucker Bubbers & Company
8
4
Chris Freeman We Smoke
7
5
Frank Bachus Bare 2-D Bones # 2
6
6
Mary Praytor Flirtin with Fire
5
7
Earl Blachmon Got 5 #1
4
8
Nat Butzke Magnolia Mud Wild Turkey Cookers
3
9
Rob Bailey Bottom of the Barrel
2
10
Shawn Sayers Sayersville Social Club #1
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Jacade Isabel Swangerettes II
10
2
Chris Loukanis Rockin L Cookers
9
3
Mary Praytor Flirtin With Fire
8
4
Toni Olenick Smokin Hott
7
5
Will Bankhead Hot Damm Cookers
6
6
David Praytor Team of Navasota
5
7
GeDon Bowman Ge's Smokin Southern Pride
4
8
Joe Berry Yellow Jacket Cookers
3
9
Allan Freeman Take It to The Bank
2
10
Rob Bailey Bottom of the Barrel
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Mary Praytor Flirtin with Fire
23
2
Toni Olenick Smokin Hott
15
3
Earl Blachmon Got 5 #1
13
4
Chris Freeman We Smoke
13
5
Allan Freeman Take it to the Bank
12
6
Jacade Isabel Swangerettes II
10
7
Tim Qualls Blazn Q
9
8
Chris Loukanis Rockin L Cookers
9
9
Jerry Nucker Bubbers & Company
8
10
Nat Butzke Magnolia Mud Wild Turkey Cookers
6
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Donald Klodzinske Sayersville Social Club #2
2
Toni Olenick Smokin Hott
3
Andrew Urban Urban Backwoods Cookers
Bloody Marys
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Justin Perry Highway Ranch II
2
Russell Richards
3
Steven Alvardo Code 3 Cookers #2
Open Dessert
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Sean Rich Hard Woods Cookers
2
Gary Qualls Rollin Smoke
3
Joyce Busa Swangerettes 1
Open Seafood
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Toni Olenick Smokin Hott
2
Sue Bartley Bastin Away In BBQville
3
Doug Avery Killin Time Cookers #2