Beaumont Masonic Lodge #286
Dates: 05-17-2013 - 05-18-2013
Number of Teams: 15
Head Judge: Jimmie & Gloria PIT: TC
Grand Champion: Tom McCollough - Makin Smoke Reserve Grand Champion: Dennis May - Smokin in the Dark

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
10
2
Kevin Miller Tequila Sunrise
9
3
Jeff Hale Hale of a good BBQ
8
4
Amber Haynes Swamp Bottom Smokers
7
5
Tom McCullough Makin Smoke
6
6
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
5
7
Andy Hollerman Glowz BBQ
4
8
Doug Lonidier Texas Young Guns
3
9
James Plaia The Band
2
10
Rob Rodgers Short Bus BBQ
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
10
2
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
9
3
Andy Hollerman Glowz BBQ
8
4
Tom McCullough Makin Smoke
7
5
Jeff Hale Hale of a good BBQ
6
6
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
5
7
Rob Rodgers Short Bus BBQ
4
8
Jon Rawlinson Ikes Aftermath
3
9
James Plaia The Band
2
10
Sonia Sonnier LA-TEX Cookers
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Tom McCullough Makin Smoke
10
2
Kevin Miller Tequila Sunrise
9
3
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
8
4
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
7
5
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
6
6
Andy Hollerman Glowz BBQ
5
7
Jon Rawlinson Ikes Aftermath
4
8
Rob Rodgers Short Bus BBQ
3
9
Sonia Sonnier LA-TEX Cookers
2
10
Doug Lonidier Texas Young Guns
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Tom McCollough Makin Smoke
23
2
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
22
3
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
21
4
Kevin Miller Tequila Sunrise
18
5
Andy Hollerman Glowz BBQ
17
6
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
17
7
Jeff Hale Hale of a good BBQ
14
8
Rob Rodgers Short Bus BBQ
8
9
Amber Haynes Swamp Bottom Smokers
7
10
John Rawlinson Ikes Aftermath
7
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Amber Haynes Swamp Bottom Smokers
2
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
3
Dennis May Smokin in the Dark
4
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
5
Sonia Sonnier LA-TEX Cookers
6
Doug Lonidier Texas Young Guns
7
Kevin Miller Tequila Sunrise
8
Kenneth Moore P & K Very Slow Cookers
9
James Plaia The Band
Daiquiris
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Vikki May/Lynn Hollerman Smokin in the Dark/Glowz BBQ
2
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
3
James Plaia The Band
4
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
Dessert
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Vikki May Smokin in the Dark
2
Andy Hollerman Glowz BBQ
3
James Plaia The Band
4
Kenneth Moore P & K Very Slow Cookers
5
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
Open
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Kevin Duncan Coon-Billy Cookers
2
Sonia Sonnier LA-TEX Cookers
3
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
4
Amber Haynes Swamp Bottom Smokers
5
Jeff Hale Hale of a good BBQ